All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to the Hotel Orca Praia.

All personal information about members, subscribers, customers or visitors to use the Orca Praia Hotel will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act of Personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of Hotel Orca Praia presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Hotel Orca Praia team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to continually update.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits to the reader did to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our Web site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing advertising Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or showing certain ads based on a user type (such as showing cooking ads to a user who visits cookery sites regularly, eg. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites